2117 Cameron Rd Red Level, AL 36474
Estimated Value: $116,088 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Cameron Rd, Red Level, AL 36474 and is currently estimated at $131,522, approximately $131 per square foot. 2117 Cameron Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Red Level Elementary School and Red Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Caceres Home Group Llc
Bought by
Tucker Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Caceres Home Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Newrez Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Prim James
Bought by
Herrera Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,415
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Michael Thomas | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caceres Home Group Llc | $52,000 | Servicelink | |
| Caceres Home Group Llc | $52,000 | Servicelink | |
| Newrez Llc | $47,520 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Gregory M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Gregory M | $43,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $21,148 | $2,700 | $18,448 |
| 2024 | $488 | $18,080 | $2,700 | $15,380 |
| 2023 | $488 | $8,358 | $1,140 | $7,218 |
| 2022 | $145 | $7,106 | $950 | $6,156 |
| 2021 | $126 | $6,407 | $885 | $5,522 |
| 2020 | $126 | $6,420 | $900 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $116 | $6,020 | $920 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $77 | $4,580 | $900 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $73 | $4,455 | $850 | $3,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map