2117 Craig Patrick Way Austin, TX 78748
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,802 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Craig Patrick Way, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $403,701, approximately $231 per square foot. 2117 Craig Patrick Way is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Menchaca Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Solis Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,303
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Rancho Alto Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Dhi Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Juan | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $419,119 | $205,529 | $213,590 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $374,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $340,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $309,558 | $75,000 | $246,739 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $281,416 | $75,000 | $206,416 |
| 2018 | $6,025 | $272,143 | $75,000 | $197,143 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $260,549 | $35,000 | $225,549 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $237,345 | $35,000 | $219,593 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $215,768 | $35,000 | $188,045 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $196,153 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map