2117 E 34th St Joplin, MO 64804
Sunnyvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E 34th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $399,959, approximately $121 per square foot. 2117 E 34th St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Young Amy L F and Young Frank
Bought by
Boles Kenneth L Te and Boles Linda D D Te Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Kenneth L Te | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,926 | $40,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $40,700 | $5,586 | $35,114 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $39,840 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $39,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $39,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $39,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map