2117 E Cindy St Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E Cindy St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $403,502, approximately $332 per square foot. 2117 E Cindy St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey, Willis Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Arizona Inc
Bought by
Farley Jolene Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$61,350
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Moore Elvin B and Moore Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Arizona Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Moore Hobert
Bought by
Moore Elvin B and Moore Jacquelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,069
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Jolene Kaye | $99,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Arizona Inc | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Elvin B | $95,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farley Jolene Kaye | $97,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Elvin B | $104,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $13,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $13,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $993 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2019 | $996 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $965 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $899 | $13,010 | $2,600 | $10,410 |
| 2016 | $866 | $12,220 | $2,440 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $839 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map