2117 E Park Dr Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $562,194 - $725,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E Park Dr, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $626,049, approximately $209 per square foot. 2117 E Park Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Hewitt David J and Hewitt Megan L
Bought by
Hewitt David J and Hewitt Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Dcs Properties Inc
Bought by
Hewitt David J and Hewitt Megan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,375
Outstanding Balance
$236,067
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$389,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Shultz Peggy L and Shultz Donald C
Bought by
Dcs Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Design Construction Services Inc
Bought by
Shultz Donald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Mayfair East Developers Llc
Bought by
Design Construction Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt David J | -- | None Available | |
| Hewitt David J | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Dcs Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Shultz Peggy L | -- | None Available | |
| Shultz Donald C | -- | Barristers Of Ohio | |
| Design Construction Services Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewitt David J | $344,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,225 | $183,103 | $29,253 | $153,850 |
| 2023 | $9,225 | $183,103 | $29,253 | $153,850 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $141,940 | $22,677 | $119,263 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $141,940 | $22,677 | $119,263 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $141,940 | $22,680 | $119,260 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $137,640 | $30,130 | $107,510 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $137,640 | $30,130 | $107,510 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $137,640 | $30,130 | $107,510 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $106,130 | $30,130 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $106,130 | $30,130 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $106,130 | $30,130 | $76,000 |
| 2013 | $6,162 | $109,950 | $30,130 | $79,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map