2117 Fish Eagle St Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated Value: $308,729 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Fish Eagle St, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $320,932, approximately $232 per square foot. 2117 Fish Eagle St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev Wa D C
Bought by
Gade Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,454
Outstanding Balance
$45,374
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$275,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Colony Const Co
Bought by
Eimer Christopher D and Eimer Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,783
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
P C D Inc
Bought by
Colony Const Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History