2117 N Rd Rd Canute, OK 73626
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 N Rd Rd, Canute, OK 73626 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 2117 N Rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arapaho-Butler Elementary School and Arapaho-Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2010
Sold by
Albert James Ralph
Bought by
Albert James and Albert Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Ralph J Albert
Bought by
James Ralph Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert James | -- | -- | |
| James Ralph Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $1,508 | $1,375 | $133 |
| 2024 | $144 | $1,529 | $1,375 | $154 |
| 2023 | $144 | $1,536 | $1,375 | $161 |
| 2022 | $149 | $1,529 | $1,375 | $154 |
| 2021 | $147 | $1,529 | $1,375 | $154 |
| 2020 | $149 | $1,540 | $1,375 | $165 |
| 2019 | $152 | $1,551 | $1,375 | $176 |
| 2018 | $153 | $1,562 | $1,375 | $187 |