$605,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
5,662 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$247 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Amazing flexibility and views! This 4 bedroom + office home offers multiple options for a 5th bedroom, bonus room, or additional family space. Situated at the end of a quiet dead-end street, the home backs to a large open field with beautiful territorial views and added privacy.Inside, you’ll find a bright open floor plan with a spacious granite island, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and pantry—all opening to the family room with a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to a covered patio and deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Tons of storage include a 10x12 shed with power, plus extra ceiling-mounted storage racks in the garage. Call today for a personal showing before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Preuit

Premiere Property Group, LLC License #200408054 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,280

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R671324

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,280

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 605000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Disposal,GasAppliances,HardwoodFloors,Island,Pantry,SlidingDoors
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,HardwoodFloors,SlidingDoors
  • Room 9 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoakingTub, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Room 6 Description: Office
  • Room 6 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, CoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Cul_de_sac, Level
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: ParkGreenbelt,Territorial,TreesWoods

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Internet Service Type: Cable,FiberOptics

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: R671324

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5279.89

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.85%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-62.39%
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Palmblad Meadows Llc
Bought by
Viloria Ronald A and Viloria Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,837
Interest Rate
3.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $605,000 Wfg Title
Warranty Deed $372,500 Wfg Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $455,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $338,837 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $605,000 +0.9% $247 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $599,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,280 $259,460 -- --
2024 $5,054 $251,910 -- --
2023 $4,605 $244,580 $0 $0
2022 $4,476 $237,460 $0 $0
2021 $4,363 $230,550 $0 $0
2020 $4,106 $223,840 $0 $0
2019 $3,998 $217,330 $0 $0
2018 $3,812 $211,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,658 $60,380 $0 $0
2016 $951 $58,630 $0 $0
2015 $195 $11,940 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 605701042

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R671324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.