2117 Washington St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $3,023,547
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$2,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Washington St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently priced at $3,023,547, approximately $2,135 per square foot. 2117 Washington St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, South Shore Charter Public School, and Norwell KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Exxon Corp
Bought by
Sardinha Ft and Sardinha Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,562
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardinha Ft | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sardinha Ft | $556,000 | |
| Open | Sardinha Ft | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,538 | $2,708,100 | $1,012,000 | $1,696,100 |
| 2024 | $36,424 | $2,708,100 | $1,012,000 | $1,696,100 |
| 2023 | $35,448 | $2,627,700 | $954,600 | $1,673,100 |
| 2022 | $21,973 | $1,377,600 | $930,600 | $447,000 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $1,397,300 | $930,600 | $466,700 |
| 2020 | $23,852 | $1,397,300 | $930,600 | $466,700 |
| 2019 | $9,974 | $1,397,300 | $930,600 | $466,700 |
| 2018 | $941 | $1,398,000 | $930,600 | $467,400 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $1,455,000 | $1,010,600 | $444,400 |
| 2016 | $26,015 | $1,455,000 | $1,010,600 | $444,400 |
| 2015 | $24,939 | $1,455,000 | $1,010,600 | $444,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map