21178 Davis Rd Raymond, OH 43067
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21178 Davis Rd, Raymond, OH 43067 and is currently estimated at $254,326, approximately $172 per square foot. 21178 Davis Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including North Union Elementary School, North Union Middle School, and North Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Friermood Martha Denise and Stout Kenneth R
Bought by
Stout Kenneth R and Stout Martha Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Kenneth R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $63,580 | $15,360 | $48,220 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $46,560 | $13,250 | $33,310 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $46,560 | $13,250 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $46,560 | $13,250 | $33,310 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $33,320 | $10,190 | $23,130 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $33,320 | $10,190 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $33,320 | $10,190 | $23,130 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $23,480 | $7,970 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $23,480 | $7,970 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $23,480 | $7,970 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $922 | $16,900 | $7,970 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $922 | $16,900 | $7,970 | $8,930 |
| 2013 | $869 | $16,900 | $7,970 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map