2118 30th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $457,294
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 30th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $441,147. 2118 30th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
True Norman G and True Rebecca I
Bought by
Busse Karl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busse Karl R | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $324,300 | $66,000 | $258,300 |
| 2024 | $30 | $202,900 | $29,100 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $203,100 | $29,300 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $203,100 | $29,300 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $203,200 | $29,400 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $203,300 | $29,500 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $203,300 | $29,500 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $201,800 | $29,500 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $201,800 | $29,500 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $201,800 | $29,500 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $209,300 | $33,500 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $209,300 | $33,500 | $175,800 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $209,300 | $33,500 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map