Estimated Value: $256,847 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 7th St NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $267,462, approximately $144 per square foot. 2118 7th St NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $114,000 | $22,500 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $110,500 | $22,500 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $104,000 | $22,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $98,000 | $22,500 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $92,500 | $22,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $91,000 | $22,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $91,000 | $22,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $85,500 | $22,500 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $69,500 | $26,500 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $76,000 | $26,500 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map