2118 Billstone Place Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $525,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Billstone Place, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $518,280, approximately $197 per square foot. 2118 Billstone Place is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Nash Sean C
Bought by
Encinas Michael and Encinas Kirstin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,251
Outstanding Balance
$263,582
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Nash Sean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,744
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Metz Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encinas Michael | $336,000 | Aurora Title Llc | |
| Nash Sean C | $246,125 | -- | |
| Metz Brian | $253,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encinas Michael | $317,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Sean C | $241,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Metz Brian | $240,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $447,900 | $90,000 | $357,900 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $397,500 | $85,000 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $382,800 | $80,000 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $356,500 | $77,000 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $324,600 | $75,000 | $249,600 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $321,000 | $75,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $312,900 | $75,000 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $312,900 | $75,000 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $292,000 | $70,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $281,600 | $68,000 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $282,400 | $68,000 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $272,100 | $68,000 | $204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map