2118 Cooper Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Colonial Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,624 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Cooper Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $167,656, approximately $157 per square foot. 2118 Cooper Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Duane E Prescott
Bought by
Macklem Lloyd W and Macklem Dee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macklem Lloyd W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macklem Lloyd W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $67,300 | $9,500 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $21 | $62,300 | $9,500 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $56,700 | $9,500 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $51,200 | $7,800 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $48,000 | $6,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $45,300 | $6,000 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $41,200 | $6,000 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $38,700 | $6,000 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $38,700 | $6,000 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $34,500 | $6,000 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $32,200 | $11,970 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $31,500 | $8,847 | $22,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map