2118 E M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E M 72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $145,381, approximately $147 per square foot. 2118 E M 72 Hwy is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Fairbanks Beverly
Bought by
Crawford County Treasurer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Fairbanks Beverly and Erna Dey
Bought by
Fairbanks Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Fairbanks Beverly
Bought by
Fairbanks, Beverly J Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford County Treasurer | $612 | -- | |
| Fairbanks Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Fairbanks, Beverly J Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fairbanks, Oran F Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $64,300 | $4,200 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $62,300 | $4,200 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $52,100 | $4,200 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $44,900 | $4,200 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $41,500 | $4,200 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $40,200 | $4,200 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $34,400 | $4,200 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $31,900 | $4,200 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $39,700 | $4,200 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $36,000 | $4,200 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $757 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map