2118 E Overton Rd Dallas, TX 75216
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $192,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Overton Rd, Dallas, TX 75216 and is currently estimated at $162,639, approximately $182 per square foot. 2118 E Overton Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John Neely Bryan Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Genaro E | -- | -- | |
| Cardenas Catalina | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banda Genaro E | $26,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Catalina | $26,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $136,450 | $70,000 | $66,450 |
| 2024 | $16 | $136,450 | $70,000 | $66,450 |
| 2023 | $16 | $136,450 | $70,000 | $66,450 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $108,350 | $50,000 | $58,350 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $77,890 | $25,000 | $52,890 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $57,110 | $18,000 | $39,110 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $42,460 | $15,000 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $42,460 | $15,000 | $27,460 |
| 2017 | $684 | $25,140 | $6,000 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $684 | $25,140 | $6,000 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $308 | $22,770 | $6,000 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $308 | $23,240 | $6,000 | $17,240 |
Map
- 2139 Lea Crest Dr
- 2212 Lea Crest Dr
- 1907 E Overton Rd
- 1818 Marfa Ave
- 2015 Volga Ave
- 2114 Volga Ave
- 3831 Opal Ave
- 2319 Kathleen Ave
- 2410 E Overton Rd
- 1821 Overhill Ln
- 2431 Marfa Ave
- 2427 Hudspeth Ave
- 2223 Fordham Rd
- 1654 Hudspeth Ave
- 1823 Fordham Rd
- 2502 E Overton Rd
- 3503 E Overton Rd
- 1651 E Overton Rd
- 2511 Lea Crest Dr
- 2406 Jennings Ave
- 2114 E Overton Rd
- 2122 E Overton Rd
- 2110 E Overton Rd
- 2126 E Overton Rd
- 2106 E Overton Rd
- 2130 E Overton Rd
- 2119 Marfa Ave
- 2102 E Overton Rd
- 2115 Marfa Ave
- 2123 Marfa Ave
- 2111 Marfa Ave
- 2127 Marfa Ave
- 2134 E Overton Rd
- 2121 E Overton Rd
- 2115 E Overton Rd
- 2107 Marfa Ave
- 2131 Marfa Ave
- 2125 E Overton Rd
- 2107 E Overton Rd
- 2135 Marfa Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.