2118 Freeland Rd Freeland, MD 21053
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $684,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Freeland Rd, Freeland, MD 21053 and is currently estimated at $561,157, approximately $246 per square foot. 2118 Freeland Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Prettyboy Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1983
Sold by
Nichols Charles D
Bought by
Mccarra Wayne Alex and Mccarra Ardell Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarra Wayne Alex | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $421,800 | $128,300 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $401,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $380,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $360,200 | $128,300 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $349,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $344,600 | $128,300 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $344,600 | $128,300 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map