2118 Jefferson Place Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Jefferson Place, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $568,591, approximately $505 per square foot. 2118 Jefferson Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
1031 Exchange Coordinators Inc
Bought by
Diede Duane and Diede Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diede Duane | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| 1031 Exchange Coordinators Inc | $225,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,320 | $523,800 | $369,500 | $154,300 |
| 2025 | $4,088 | $494,400 | $345,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $474,800 | $325,400 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $478,100 | $315,400 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $379,400 | $242,300 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $301,200 | $180,500 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $283,500 | $163,400 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $251,000 | $143,500 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $243,200 | $128,300 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $210,000 | $99,800 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $188,000 | $91,200 | $96,800 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $161,600 | $69,400 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map