Estimated Value: $212,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Lakeview Dr, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $220,619, approximately $152 per square foot. 2118 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Sakshaug Loretta and Gee Jennle Mae
Bought by
Mallow Russell W and Mallow Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,257
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallow Russell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallow Russell W | $73,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $21,950 | $1,730 | $20,220 |
| 2024 | $7 | $20,080 | $1,560 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $692 | $20,080 | $1,560 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $632 | $18,390 | $1,560 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $583 | $16,720 | $1,560 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $584 | $16,720 | $1,560 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $583 | $16,720 | $1,560 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $582 | $16,720 | $1,560 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $548 | $15,610 | $1,460 | $14,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map