2118 Lee Ave Laredo, TX 78040
La Ladrillera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Lee Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $122,763, approximately $90 per square foot. 2118 Lee Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Lopez Jesus Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Castillo
Bought by
Lopez Jesus Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Carmen Ramos Maria Del
Bought by
Lopez Jesus Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jesus Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Jesus Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Jesus Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Jesus Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Jesus Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $82,886 | $44,020 | $38,866 |
| 2024 | $421 | $82,894 | $44,020 | $38,874 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $73,652 | $30,072 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $59,764 | $30,072 | $29,692 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $56,018 | $20,744 | $35,274 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $49,620 | $20,740 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $50,550 | $20,740 | $29,810 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $47,084 | $20,740 | $28,050 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $47,560 | $16,880 | $30,680 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $43,150 | $16,880 | $26,270 |
| 2015 | $293 | $45,970 | $16,880 | $29,090 |
| 2014 | $293 | $41,630 | $16,880 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map