Seller's Agent in 2012
Rick Richard
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 879-4422
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $465,000
This beautiful home boasts cathedral ceilings and Brazilian cherry hdwd floors. The open great room features in-wall surround sound & fplc. Spacious kitchen w/eating bar & plenty of counter space. Mn flr laundry & master w/full bath & skylight. Sunroom & full daylight bsmt w/open fam rm. Fenced bkyd w/private, cov’d deck & SS. New furnace, water heater, & humidifier. Newer skylights & ext paint. 5 min to downtown & 2 blks from park & nature trails. Quiet destination neighborhood! This home has it all.
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Edwards
Windermere North License #B104782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Daniel K | $175,280 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Fague David C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Fague David C | $182,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Thompson George | -- | Spokane County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Daniel K | $180,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fague David C | $123,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Fague David C | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson George | $103,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $374,900 | $90,000 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $379,000 | $85,000 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $344,000 | $50,000 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $344,000 | $50,000 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $244,700 | $42,000 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $230,800 | $42,000 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $210,600 | $42,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $197,100 | $40,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $177,700 | $34,000 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $178,800 | $34,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $169,800 | $34,000 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,800 | $34,000 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rick Richard
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 879-4422
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Aaron Edwards
Windermere North
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201218869
APN: 25264.4620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.