2118 Sherry Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Sherry Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $316,001, approximately $219 per square foot. 2118 Sherry Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Toberer Julie A
Bought by
Allen Lucas Jade and Allen Lori Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,321
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Lucas Jade | -- | Twin Falls Title | |
| Allen Lucas Jade | -- | Twin Falls Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Lucas Jade | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $252,170 | $53,180 | $198,990 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $240,530 | $53,180 | $187,350 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $256,820 | $53,180 | $203,640 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $260,780 | $53,067 | $207,713 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $199,625 | $41,097 | $158,528 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $170,311 | $36,514 | $133,797 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $168,014 | $36,514 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $145,642 | $27,068 | $118,574 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $128,533 | $27,068 | $101,465 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $113,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $113,083 | $27,068 | $86,015 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,499 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map