NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $747,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 31,439 Sq Ft lot
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Security Gate
  • Granite Countertops
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2024

GATED 3 HOME MINI COMPLEX IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SPRING BRANCH. 10 MINUTES FROM GALLERIA. COMPLETELY REMODELED! ALL FRESH PAINT, UPDATED BATHROOMS WITH VANITIES, LAMINATE COUNTER-TOPS AND CUSTOM CABINETS IN KITCHEN.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Gonzalez-Dunham, CCIM

eXp Realty LLC License #0481721 Listed on: 06/26/2024

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Kinne

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston License #0522012

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 0.72

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/26/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Kcg Property Management Llc Association

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-06-26

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Economy Suburban Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse,Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:No pets are allowed in this property.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:060-041-000-0037
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 800.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: KCG Property Management LLC
  • Pets Allowed: No, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIDGECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: NORTHBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LANDRUM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Henao Roely Monsalve and Henao Hortencia C
Bought by
Provincial Interests Llc
Current Estimated Value
$747,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,500
Outstanding Balance
$445,367
Interest Rate
4.07%
Estimated Equity
$275,633

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Provincial Interests Llc -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Provincial Interests Llc $565,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market $1,095 -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Rent $1,200 +9.6% --
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Rented $1,095 -2.7% --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Rent $1,125 +2.7% --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,060 $544,900 $157,195 $387,705
2024 $12,060 $547,100 $157,195 $389,905
2023 $12,060 $551,500 $157,195 $394,305
2022 $10,483 $430,000 $157,195 $272,805
2021 $11,240 $460,398 $152,479 $307,919
2020 $10,351 $397,244 $149,335 $247,909
2019 $10,968 $403,532 $146,191 $257,341
2018 $4,947 $406,400 $157,195 $249,205
2017 $10,632 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,072 $232,100 $157,195 $74,905
2015 $773 $137,991 $97,673 $40,318
2014 $773 $155,992 $97,673 $58,319

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75930462

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0600410000037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.