2118 Wesmere Lakes Dr Unit 2 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,977 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Wesmere Lakes Dr Unit 2, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $366,744, approximately $214 per square foot. 2118 Wesmere Lakes Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Woods Catherine
Bought by
Dolat Hani H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,506
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Woods Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolat Hani H | $228,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Woods Catherine | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolat Hani H | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Catherine | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Dolat Hani H | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,619 | $110,062 | $22,816 | $87,246 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $99,406 | $20,607 | $78,799 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $89,280 | $18,508 | $70,772 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $83,439 | $17,297 | $66,142 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $81,071 | $16,806 | $64,265 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $77,247 | $16,013 | $61,234 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $72,578 | $15,045 | $57,533 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $68,971 | $14,297 | $54,674 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $65,781 | $13,636 | $52,145 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $61,622 | $12,774 | $48,848 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $59,446 | $12,323 | $47,123 |
| 2013 | $5,058 | $59,446 | $12,323 | $47,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map