NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21180 Eddie Rd Hensley, AR 72065

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $365,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2025

Last sale price $356,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to your dream country home! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the impressive 10-foot ceilings that create an expansive and airy feel throughout the home. The spacious living area is anchored by a beautiful fireplace, providing a cozy focal point for family gatherings or quiet nights in. With ample storage space thoughtfully integrated into every room, you'll have plenty of room to keep your home organized and clutter-free. There are even three extra storage rooms with access through the garage. Whether you're enjoying the tranquility of country living or the convenience of being just a short drive from town, this home offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning country retreat your own!"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Quinn

United Country Real Estate Red River Properties Listed on: 11/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Palmer

TMK Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $137

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.87 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,869 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$137

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch
  • LVT Date: 11/21/2024
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Warranty: 1Yr Warr Offrd By Builder
  • Estimated Year Built: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Electric Logs
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1869
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.87
  • Estimated Lot Size: 81457
  • Lot: Wooded, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ridge Vents/Caps

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 137.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2024
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Quinn Custom Construction Llc
Bought by
Holton Cale and Holton Amanda
Seller's Agent
Andrew Quinn
United Country Real Estate Red River Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Palmer
TMK Properties
List Price
$378,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-5.82%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$360,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.95%
Original Mortgage
$338,200
Outstanding Balance
$335,810
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,518

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holton Cale $356,000 Professional Land Title
Holton Cale $356,000 Professional Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holton Cale $338,200
Closed Holton Cale $338,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Sold $356,000 -1.1% $190 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $360,000 -4.8% $193 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 For Sale $378,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $149 $6,000 $6,000 --
2024 $136 $6,000 $6,000 --
2023 $137 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2022 $126 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2021 $114 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2020 $114 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2019 $114 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2018 $114 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2017 $111 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2016 $92 $2,200 $2,200 $0
2015 $92 $2,200 $2,200 $0
2014 $92 $2,200 $2,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24042348

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 335-00059-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.