2119 Adams Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Adams Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $500,868, approximately $195 per square foot. 2119 Adams Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Musulin Gayle
Bought by
Burkhardt Howard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,113
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Burkhardt Howard A
Bought by
Burkhardt Howard A and Musulin Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Jefferson Woodlands Associates
Bought by
Burkhardt Howard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Howard A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Burkhardt Howard A | $235 | -- | |
| Burkhardt Howard A | $34,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhardt Howard A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $8,697 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $8,642 | $276,700 | $39,400 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $276,700 | $39,400 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $8,306 | $276,700 | $39,400 | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
| 2014 | $7,238 | $258,700 | $39,400 | $219,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map