2119 Cheddar Rd Belton, SC 29627
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,561 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Cheddar Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $225,890, approximately $196 per square foot. 2119 Cheddar Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Knight Deborah and Marshall Diane
Bought by
Waters Helen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,815
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Helen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waters Helen W | $27,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,490 | $600 | $2,890 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $3,490 | $600 | $2,890 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $3,490 | $600 | $2,890 |
| 2022 | $176 | $3,490 | $600 | $2,890 |