2119 E 35th St Joplin, MO 64804
Sunnyvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 E 35th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $377,478, approximately $120 per square foot. 2119 E 35th St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Adrian Dunn
Bought by
Buccieri Dominic and Buccieri Kristy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$151,837
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccieri Dominic | $233,016 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buccieri Dominic | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,073 | $43,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $43,820 | $5,587 | $38,233 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $43,820 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $35,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map