2119 Ebbvale Rd Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $408,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Ebbvale Rd, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $376,987, approximately $320 per square foot. 2119 Ebbvale Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Hild Joseph Brian
Bought by
Hild Joseph Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,788
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$264,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Hild Joseph Brian
Bought by
Hild Joseph Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,788
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$264,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Shipe David Lee
Bought by
Hild Joseph Brian and Hild Cynthia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Halton Jack N
Bought by
Shipe David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hild Joseph Brian | -- | -- | |
| Hild Joseph Brian | -- | -- | |
| Hild Joseph Brian | $131,900 | -- | |
| Shipe David L | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hild Joseph Brian | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Hild Joseph Brian | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipe David L | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $306,800 | $89,900 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $273,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $241,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $208,200 | $89,900 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $201,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $195,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $188,600 | $89,900 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $188,600 | $89,900 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map