2119 Macdougall Rd Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $196,443 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Macdougall Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $238,611, approximately $139 per square foot. 2119 Macdougall Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Charlotte Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $83,890 | $14,576 | $69,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,736 | $20,072 | $40,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,736 | $20,072 | $40,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map