2119 Maverick Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Maverick Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $145,688, approximately $158 per square foot. 2119 Maverick Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Montemayor Ana Lilia
Bought by
Gardea Jose and Gardea Liliana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardea Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $126,430 | $52,728 | $73,702 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,430 | $52,728 | $73,702 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $105,303 | $52,728 | $52,575 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $99,219 | $46,644 | $52,575 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $79,457 | $40,560 | $38,897 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $78,320 | $40,560 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $78,320 | $40,560 | $37,760 |
| 2018 | $527 | $78,320 | $40,560 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $82,970 | $40,560 | $42,410 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $79,165 | $40,560 | $42,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,968 | $32,450 | $42,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map