2119 Piney Fork Rd Pine Grove, WV 26419
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Piney Fork Rd, Pine Grove, WV 26419 and is currently estimated at $80,328, approximately $76 per square foot. 2119 Piney Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Haught Carl B
Bought by
Haught Cory Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Moore Charles D and Moore Cecella F
Bought by
Haught Cory R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Yost John O and Yost
Bought by
Judy Kenneth A and Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haught Cory Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haught Cory R | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Judy Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $24,300 | $13,020 | $11,280 |
| 2024 | $217 | $19,620 | $11,880 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $217 | $19,020 | $11,400 | $7,620 |
| 2022 | $211 | $18,300 | $10,860 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $496 | $43,140 | $10,740 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $476 | $41,340 | $10,380 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $457 | $39,780 | $9,600 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $438 | $38,040 | $8,640 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $182 | $35,820 | $8,040 | $27,780 |
| 2016 | $790 | $34,620 | $7,320 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $730 | $31,980 | $6,660 | $25,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $6,120 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map