21190 E 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21190 E 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $438,227, approximately $268 per square foot. 21190 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Woldeglyorgls Eyob
Bought by
Velez Nancy and Baldizon Jose Agreda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$167,353
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Woldegiyorgis Eyob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Ruiz Enrique Ortiz and Castaneda Lorenza
Bought by
Bokf Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Bokf Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Mckeague Coral K and Higby Eugene A
Bought by
Ruiz Enrique Ortiz and Castaneda Lorenza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,365
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Frerichs John M and Frerichs Stacy L
Bought by
Mckeague Coral K and Higby Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,034
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Frerichs John M and Billings Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,767
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Nancy | $225,000 | North American Title | |
| Woldegiyorgis Eyob | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Bokf Na | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $200,464 | None Available | |
| Ruiz Enrique Ortiz | $204,500 | Land Title | |
| Mckeague Coral K | $192,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Frerichs John M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Frerichs John M | $128,121 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Nancy | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Enrique Ortiz | $198,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeague Coral K | $189,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Frerichs John M | $125,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $31,300 | $4,360 | $4,360 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $29,670 | $460 | $29,210 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $29,670 | $460 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $23,840 | $3,440 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $24,530 | $3,540 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $23,760 | $2,950 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $23,760 | $2,950 | $20,810 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $18,770 | $2,380 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $18,770 | $2,380 | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $14,460 | $2,300 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $14,460 | $2,300 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $10,450 | $2,388 | $8,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map