21190 Skyline Dr Nathrop, CO 81236
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,402,696
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21190 Skyline Dr, Nathrop, CO 81236 and is currently estimated at $1,174,174, approximately $471 per square foot. 21190 Skyline Dr is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Avery/Parsons Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Derek Cisler
Bought by
Derek R Cisler And Anne K Cisler Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Ince James F
Bought by
Cisler Anne and Cisler Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,350
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Ince Jeffrey C
Bought by
Ince James F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek R Cisler And Anne K Cisler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cisler Anne | $219,000 | Capital Title | |
| Ince James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisler Anne | $142,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $85,710 | $25,000 | $60,710 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $73,950 | $20,740 | $53,210 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $63,890 | $63,890 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $50,430 | $50,430 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $48,410 | $48,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $28,290 | $28,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $13,840 | $13,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map