21198 Hamlin Dr Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,262,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,368
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21198 Hamlin Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $1,957,964, approximately $448 per square foot. 21198 Hamlin Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Del Prado Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $523,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,566 | $508,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $493,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,286 | $479,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $465,385 | $172,500 | $292,885 |
| 2020 | $8,828 | $498,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,859 | $487,121 | $150,000 | $337,121 |
| 2018 | $8,388 | $481,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,310 | $472,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,333 | $462,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,552 | $459,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,546 | $454,254 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map