211A Ocean Ave Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
Estimated Value: $1,330,000 - $2,275,567
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211A Ocean Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and is currently estimated at $1,790,142, approximately $755 per square foot. 211A Ocean Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bradley Beach Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Shapiro Ashley and Blackstone Barbara
Bought by
Garyantes Michael F and Garyantes Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garyantes Michael F | $760,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garyantes Michael F | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,567 | $1,942,100 | $1,480,500 | $461,600 |
| 2024 | $13,617 | $1,806,600 | $1,370,600 | $436,000 |
| 2023 | $13,617 | $1,442,500 | $1,234,500 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $11,814 | $1,142,000 | $968,100 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $11,814 | $1,008,000 | $782,300 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $11,658 | $954,000 | $729,300 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $876,300 | $651,800 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $11,984 | $865,900 | $651,800 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $12,151 | $859,300 | $651,800 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $11,940 | $854,100 | $651,800 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $11,796 | $845,000 | $651,800 | $193,200 |
| 2014 | $13,851 | $1,000,800 | $703,500 | $297,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map