212 1st St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 1st St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $78,129, approximately $80 per square foot. 212 1st St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Rush Sylvester
Bought by
Rush Sylvester and Rush Carrie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Rush Carrie B
Bought by
Rush Sylvester
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Sylvester | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rush Sylvester | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2023 | $362 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2022 | $362 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2021 | $362 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2020 | $312 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2019 | $80 | $1,450 | $320 | $1,130 |
| 2018 | $80 | $1,360 | $320 | $1,040 |
| 2017 | $80 | $1,360 | $320 | $1,040 |