212 29th St E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 29th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $195,971, approximately $189 per square foot. 212 29th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Washington Elizabeth
Bought by
Walker Janice Washington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Janice Washington | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $36,872 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $413 | $35,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $384 | $34,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $33,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $32,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $316 | $32,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $59,208 | $22,500 | $36,708 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $56,965 | $22,500 | $34,465 |
| 2017 | $889 | $49,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $45,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $279 | $45,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $279 | $40,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $274 | $39,597 | $13,000 | $26,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map