212 2nd St E South Point, OH 45680
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680 and is currently estimated at $105,351, approximately $112 per square foot. 212 2nd St E is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Malone Hayward Richard
Bought by
Griswold Kimberly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Mcguire Ogden Clay and Mcguire Dor
Bought by
Walls Gary and Walls Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griswold Kimberly Dawn | $46,000 | -- | |
| Walls Gary | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griswold Kimberly Dawn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $20,612 | $3,962 | $16,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,950 | $3,300 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | $711 | $19,950 | $3,300 | $16,650 |
| 2022 | $708 | $19,950 | $3,300 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $635 | $17,040 | $2,210 | $14,830 |
| 2020 | $650 | $17,040 | $2,210 | $14,830 |
| 2019 | $646 | $17,040 | $2,210 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $264 | $15,490 | $2,010 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $264 | $15,490 | $2,010 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $245 | $15,490 | $2,010 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $270 | $15,740 | $2,010 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $269 | $15,740 | $2,010 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | $244 | $15,740 | $2,010 | $13,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map