212 7th St N Ellendale, ND 58436
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 7th St N, Ellendale, ND 58436 and is currently estimated at $148,667, approximately $67 per square foot. 212 7th St N is a home located in Dickey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Lindberg Larry E and Lindberg Donna L
Bought by
Blondo Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$71,362
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lindberg Larry E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondo Kyle | $92,000 | Dickey Lamoure Cnty Abs | |
| Lindberg Larry E | -- | Continental R E Svc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blondo Kyle | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,937 | $62,200 | $4,200 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $46,050 | $4,200 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $43,050 | $4,200 | $38,850 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $30,000 | $4,200 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $31,550 | $4,200 | $27,350 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $29,800 | $4,200 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map