212 7th St Pawnee, IL 62558
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 7th St, Pawnee, IL 62558 and is currently estimated at $186,769. 212 7th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Pawnee Grade School and Pawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Kessler Carl and Kessler Amanda L
Bought by
Jax Rentals Llc Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$105,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jax Rentals Llc Series 1 | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $212,500 | -- | |
| -- | $109,300 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jax Rentals Llc Series 1 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,934 | $55,254 | $6,387 | $48,867 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $52,264 | $6,041 | $46,223 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $49,549 | $5,727 | $43,822 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $47,543 | $5,495 | $42,048 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $46,961 | $5,428 | $41,533 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $46,262 | $5,347 | $40,915 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $45,319 | $5,238 | $40,081 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $43,471 | $5,024 | $38,447 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $42,139 | $4,870 | $37,269 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $41,984 | $4,852 | $37,132 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $41,507 | $4,797 | $36,710 |
| 2013 | $3,133 | $42,127 | $4,869 | $37,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map