212 9th St Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $87,526 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 9th St, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $93,763, approximately $97 per square foot. 212 9th St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Clark Jason
Bought by
Coffman Deborah L and Clark Deborah L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $26,880 | $2,700 | $24,180 |
| 2024 | $256 | $21,300 | $2,700 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $256 | $21,300 | $2,700 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $591 | $24,600 | $2,700 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $572 | $23,820 | $2,700 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $576 | $23,820 | $2,700 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $621 | $25,680 | $2,700 | $22,980 |
| 2018 | $621 | $25,680 | $2,700 | $22,980 |
| 2017 | $621 | $25,680 | $2,700 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $631 | $25,680 | $2,700 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $650 | $26,460 | $2,520 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $650 | $26,460 | $2,520 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map