212 Ackerman Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $283,784 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Ackerman Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $291,946, approximately $228 per square foot. 212 Ackerman Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Kraklau Norman R
Bought by
Kraklau Norman R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Flagship Construction Inc
Bought by
Kraklau Norman R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraklau Norman R | -- | -- | |
| Kraklau Norman R | $135,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $837 | $10,914 | $3,000 | $7,914 |
| 2023 | $837 | $7,078 | $1,330 | $5,748 |
| 2021 | $759 | $7,078 | $1,330 | $5,748 |
| 2020 | $660 | $7,078 | $1,330 | $5,748 |
| 2019 | $660 | $7,078 | $1,330 | $5,748 |
| 2018 | $512 | $5,215 | $1,231 | $3,984 |
| 2017 | $318 | $5,215 | $1,231 | $3,984 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,215 | $1,231 | $3,984 |
| 2015 | $318 | $5,216 | $1,232 | $3,984 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $5,216 | $1,232 | $3,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map