212 Avery Ave Crystal Beach, FL 34681
Estimated Value: $392,049 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Avery Ave, Crystal Beach, FL 34681 and is currently estimated at $451,262, approximately $345 per square foot. 212 Avery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Richert Neil A and Richert Wilberta V
Bought by
Enie Laura S and Suter Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,222
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,040
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enie Laura S | $133,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enie Laura S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $132,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $128,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $124,693 | $0 | $0 |