212 Beachwood Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $943,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Beachwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $732,806, approximately $615 per square foot. 212 Beachwood Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Beechener Linda Deuchler and Beechener Linda Lee
Bought by
The County Of Anne Arundel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Deuchler Edna L
Bought by
Beechener Linda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The County Of Anne Arundel | -- | None Available | |
| Beechener Linda Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $623,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $617,600 | $447,600 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $598,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $579,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $526,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $492,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $457,700 | $316,900 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $441,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map