212 Birch Ave Garibaldi, OR 97118
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Birch Ave, Garibaldi, OR 97118 and is currently estimated at $297,654, approximately $265 per square foot. 212 Birch Ave is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Garibaldi Elementary School, Nehalem Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Macmurdo Felisa D
Bought by
Macmurdo Felisa D and Mac Murdo Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Gams Kathy L
Bought by
Macmurdo Felisa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmurdo Felisa D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macmurdo Felisa D | $70,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $99,440 | $53,670 | $45,770 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $96,550 | $52,110 | $44,440 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $93,740 | $50,590 | $43,150 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $91,010 | $49,120 | $41,890 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $88,360 | $47,690 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $85,790 | $46,300 | $39,490 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $83,300 | $44,950 | $38,350 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $80,880 | $43,640 | $37,240 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $78,530 | $42,370 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $944 | $76,250 | $41,140 | $35,110 |
| 2015 | $927 | $74,030 | $39,940 | $34,090 |
| 2014 | $913 | $71,880 | $38,780 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,790 | $37,650 | $32,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map