212 Blanchard Blvd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Blanchard Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $165,531, approximately $197 per square foot. 212 Blanchard Blvd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Catherine M. McNamara Elementary School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Trustee Liadka Daniel J
Bought by
Beckwith Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith Martin | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $102,816 | $11,800 | $91,016 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $102,816 | $11,800 | $91,016 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $102,816 | $11,800 | $91,016 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $102,816 | $11,800 | $91,016 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $90,000 | $11,800 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $80,000 | $11,800 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $75,000 | $11,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $75,000 | $11,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $71,400 | $11,800 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $71,400 | $11,800 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,400 | $11,800 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,400 | $11,800 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map