212 Brady Ln Unit A Urbana, IL 61802
East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,546 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Brady Ln Unit A, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $201,387. 212 Brady Ln Unit A is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Dr. Preston L. Williams Jr. Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $12,790 | $11,040 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $11,830 | $10,210 | $1,620 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $11,190 | $9,660 | $1,530 |
| 2022 | $952 | $10,210 | $8,810 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $49 | $9,670 | $8,340 | $1,330 |
| 2020 | $48 | $9,230 | $7,960 | $1,270 |
| 2019 | $54 | $9,230 | $7,960 | $1,270 |
| 2018 | $55 | $9,000 | $7,760 | $1,240 |
| 2017 | $34 | $8,800 | $7,590 | $1,210 |
| 2016 | $47 | $8,560 | $7,380 | $1,180 |
| 2015 | $15 | $8,360 | $7,210 | $1,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,650 | $7,460 | $1,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,130 | $7,870 | $1,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map