212 Brookhill Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Cherry Bottom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,145 - $451,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Brookhill Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $440,536, approximately $213 per square foot. 212 Brookhill Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Winship Dana D and Winship Michele L
Bought by
Frasher Van F and Frasher Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,848
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$395,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1987
Bought by
Winship Dana D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasher Van F | $177,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Winship Dana D | $110,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frasher Van F | $159,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,629 | $129,500 | $34,300 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $129,500 | $34,300 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $129,500 | $34,300 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $84,210 | $18,900 | $65,310 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $84,210 | $18,900 | $65,310 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $84,210 | $18,900 | $65,310 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $69,930 | $15,750 | $54,180 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $69,930 | $15,750 | $54,180 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $69,930 | $15,750 | $54,180 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $64,330 | $17,010 | $47,320 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $64,330 | $17,010 | $47,320 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $64,330 | $17,010 | $47,320 |
| 2013 | $2,295 | $64,330 | $17,010 | $47,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map