Seller's Agent in 2017
Jared Litwiller
Freedom Realty
(309) 840-5983
813 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $142,004
Immaculate, move in ready, completely updated 3 bedroom home in cul-de-sac in Minier! Updates include new roof (2016), kitchen (2016), kitchen appliances (2015), beautiful laminate flooring though out (2016), all solid core doors (2016), updated bathrooms including vanities, fixtures, faucets, shower, refinished bathtub, and much more. All appliances to stay. Wonderful home for an AMAZING price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Freedom Realty License #475155972 Listed on: 09/30/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlmann Mark | $86,000 | Frontier Title | |
| Brown Danny | $50,000 | Servicelink Hopewell Campus | |
| Self Help Ventures Fund | -- | Service Link | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Christopher R | $89,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohlmann Mark | $60,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Christopher R | $88,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $85,900 | -9.5% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $44,030 | $8,000 | $36,030 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $40,210 | $7,310 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $36,530 | $6,640 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $33,190 | $6,030 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $31,920 | $5,800 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $32,240 | $5,800 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $32,240 | $5,800 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $32,240 | $5,800 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $32,240 | $5,800 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $32,240 | $5,800 | $26,440 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $32,240 | $5,800 | $26,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jared Litwiller
Freedom Realty
(309) 840-5983
813 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Carrie Downey
RE/MAX
(309) 262-7805
87 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10244006
APN: 19-19-22-103-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.